Yamhill County Job Class Ranges

CLASSIFICATION SALARY RANGES - YCEA

RANGE:

              4       -           OFFICE SPEC. I
                                    LABORER I
                                    PROBATION OFFICER INTERN
 
             5         -           FLAGGER
                                    LABORER II  
 
             7         -          OFFICE SPEC. II
                                    VOCATIONAL TRAINER    
                       
             8         -          SWITCHBOARD
                                    ACCOUNTING CLERK I
 
             9         -          PARTS CLERK
                                    ENGINEER/SURVEY AIDE
                                    DATA PROCESSING TECH. I
 
             10       -          FACILITIES WORKER I
                                    ACCOUNTING CLERK II
                                    CARTOGRAPHIC TECH. ASST.
                                    PROBATION OFFICER AIDE
                                    SENIOR OFFICE SPECIALIST
                                    
            11        -          MECHANIC ASSISTANT
                                    HUMAN SERVICES TECH
                                    INVENTORY CONTROL CLERK
                                    UTILITY WORKER
 
             12       -          SENIOR ACCOUNTING CLERK
                                    OFFICE SPECIALIST TECHNICIAN
                                    JUVENILE DETENTION TECH
                                    NURSING ASSISTANT
 
             13       -          CARTOGRAPHIC TECH
                                    DATA PROCESSING TECH II
                                    BLDG. INSPECTION ASSISTANT
                                    FACILITIES WORKER II
                                    PERMIT SPECIALIST
                                    MEDIUM EQUIPMENT OPERATOR
             
             14       -          ADMIN. OFFICE SPEC.
                                    ENG/SURVEY TECH I
                                    HUMAN SERVICES ASSOC.
                                    APPRAISER TRAINEE
                                    LEGAL ASSISTANT
                                    ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN                                
                                    COMMUNITY SERVICES WORK CREW SUPERVISOR
 
             15       -          ASSISTANT PLANNER
                                    APPRAISER I
                                    MECHANIC
                                    ENVIRONMENTAL SPECIALIST I
                                    JUVENILE DETENTION SPECIALIST
                                    HEAVY EQUIPMENT OPERATOR
 
             16       -          FACILITIES WORKER III
                                    CARTOGRAPHER
                                    JUVENILE PROBATION OFFICER I
                                    PROGRAM COORDINATOR
                                    UTILITY COORDINATOR
                                    PUBLIC WORKS TECHNICAL SPECIALIST
 
             17       -          GIS ANALYST
                                    ENGINEER SPECIALIST II
                                    SURVEY SPECIALIST II
                                    PARALEGAL
                                    HUMAN SERVICES SPECIALIST I
                                    DATA ANALYST (HHS)
                                    COMMUNICATION SPECIALIST I
                                    CODE ENFORCEMENT OFFICIAL
 
             18       -          ASSOCIATE PLANNER
                                    APPRAISER II
                                    MECHANIC LEAD WORKER
                                    SENIOR CARTOGRAPHER
                                    COMPUTER SPECIALIST- ENGINEER
                                    JUVENILE PROBATION OFF. II
 
             19       -          BUILDING INSPECTOR I
                                    PROGRAM SUPERVISOR
                                    PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE (NURSE II)
                                    OPERATOR/PROGRAMMER
                                    COMMUNICATION SPECIALIST II
                                    FACILITIES MAINTENANCE SPECIALIST
 
             20       -          GIS ANALYST II
                                    SENIOR SURVEY SPECIALIST
                                    SENIOR ENGINEER SPECIALIST
                                    APPRAISER III
                                    ENVIRONMENT HEALTH SPEC. II
                                    HUMAN SERVICES SPEC II
                                    MANAGEMENT ANALYST – PLANNING
                                   
             21       -          BUILDING INSPECTOR II
                                    DEPUTY DISTRICT ATTN. I
                                    SENIOR PLANNER
                                    SENIOR OPERATOR/PROGRAMMER
                                    ENVIRONMENT HEALTH SPEC. III
 
             22       -          HUMAN SERVICES SPECIALIST III
                                   
             23       -          BUILDING INPSECTOR III (ELECTRICAL)
                                    ENVIRONMENT HEALTH SPEC. III
 
 
             24       -          NURSE PRACTIONER (NURSE III)
                                    PROGRAMMER/ANALYST
 
             26       -          DEPUTY DISTRICT ATTN. II
                                    SENIOR PROGRAMMER/ ANALYST
 
             28       -          SYSTEMS ANALYST
 
SALARY VARIES      DEPARTMENT LEAD WORKER
                                    

CLASSIFICATION SALARY TABLES - NON-BARGAINING

  
RANGE:

                         7         -          OFFICE SPECIALIST II
 
                        10        -          SENIOR OFFICE SPECIALIST
 
                        14        -          ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE SPECIALIST
                                                EXECUTIVE OFFICE SPECIALIST
 
                        15        -          VETERANS SERVICE OFFICER
 
                        16        -          COMMUNITY RESOURCES COORDINATOR (CCF)
                                                EXECUTIVE OFFICE SPECIALIST – COMMISSIONERS’ OFFICE
 
                        17        -          PARALEGAL
                                                OFFICE MANAGER
                                               
                        19        -          PROGRAM SUPERVISOR
                                                DEPUTY TAX COLLECTOR
                                                ROAD DIVISION SUPERVISOR
                                                SHOP DIVISION SUPERVISOR
 
                        20        -          MANAGEMENT ANALYST
                                                OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR DISTRICT ATTORNEY
                                                JUVENILE PAROLE OFFICER SUPERVISOR
                                                JUVENILE DETENTION SUPERVISOR
 
                        21        -          ASSISTANT COUNTY COUNSEL I
 
                        22        -          CCF DIRECTOR
                                                PARKS COORDINATOR
                        23        -          SENIOR MANAGEMENT ANALYST
                                                APPRAISING SUPERVISOR
                                                DEPUTY CLERK
 
                        24        -          PROGRAM MANAGER I (HHS)
                                                FACILITIES MAINTENANCE MANAGER
 
                        25        -          BUILDING OFFICIAL
                                                ROADMASTER
 
                        26        -          PROGRAM MANAGER II (HHS)
                                                HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER/RISK MANAGER
 
                        27        -          ASSISTANT PUBLIC WORKS DIRECTOR/SURVEYOR
                                                PROGRAM MANAGER III (HHS)
                                                ASSISTANT COUNTY COUNSEL II
                                                JUVENILE DETENTION MANAGER
                                                DEPUTY CORRECTIONS MANAGER
 
                        29        -          FINANCE MANAGER
                                                JUVENILE DIRECTOR
                                               
                       
                        30        -          PLANNING DIRECTOR
                                                COMMUNITY CORRECTIONS MANAGER
 
                        31        -           SENIOR DEPUTY DISTRICT ATTORNEY
 
                        32        -           PUBLIC WORKS DIRECTOR
                       
                        36        -          INFORMATION SYSTEMS MANAGER/GIS
                                                HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES DIRECTOR
 
                        38        -           ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES DIRECTOR
 
 
 
 
11/06
 
 
 

© 2000 - 2018 Yamhill County. All rights reserved. Links to external sites do not constitute endorsements by Yamhill County.
By visiting this and other Yamhill County web pages, you expressly agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of the site.